VACATION BUS PROGRAM

What is the Vacation Bus Program?

The Vacation Bus Program is a service that is coordinated and sponsored by the Student Association that provides buses for the various vacation breaks (Fall, Thanksgiving, Semester and Spring) to the downstate area for Geneseo students. Service for the program is provided by College Express Bus based in East Quogue, NY.

For additional transportation options, visit transportation.geneseo.edu

For the 2014-2015 Academic Year service will be provided to the following locations:

SUNY Geneseo
Robert W. MacVittie College Union
11:59pm

New Jersey Rt.80E, Exit 35
(Park & Ride, Pole #33, across from Macy's)
4:30am

Suffern, Rockland County
Walmart Shopping Center, 250 RT59
5:00am

NYC Port Authority
52nd St & 8th Ave
5:20am

NYC 42nd St & 3rd Ave
Gap Store Between 41st &42nd St
5:30am

Queens LIE/Rt 495,
Exit 25 Fresh Meadows Movie Theater
6:00am

Roslyn LIE/Rt 495
Exit 37S Mobile Gas Station
6:10am

Westbury LIE/Rt 495
Exit 40 Staples Parking Lot
6:20am

Huntington LIE/Rt405
Exit 49 North Side Park&Ride
6:30am

Commack LIE/Rt 495
Exit 53 Wicks Road South Side Park&Ride
6:40am

Ronkonkoma LIE/Rt 495
Exit 60S Across World Gym
6:50am

Medford LIE/Rt 495
Exit 64S 7-Eleven Rt 112
7:05am

Manorville LIE/Rt 495
Exit 70S The Corner of Chapman Blvd and County Road 111
7:20am

Vacation Bus Program Ticket Sales:

All ticket sales will be handled online at www.collegeexpressbus.com




SA Privacy Policy (PDF)